This website (the “Site”) is operated by SFS (UCC) ltd of (“We”, “us” and “our”). Please review this privacy statement carefully, as by submitting personal data through this website you are consenting to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data as described in this privacy statement.

1. General

We are committed to protecting your privacy, and will not collect any personal data about you on this Site without your clear knowledge and permission. Any personal data that you volunteer will be treated strictly in accordance with the Irish Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003.

2. Collection and Use of Personal Data

We do not collect any personal data about you on this Site unless you volunteer that information to us in the course of placing your order and /or making an enquiry to one of the addresses listed on our Site.
Such personal data might include (but is not limited to): your name; your address; your contact telephone number; your email address; your order details; your credit / debit card details; details of the enquiry.
We use this personal data for the purpose it was provided (i.e. to process your online order or to respond to your enquiry). From time to time, we may also use the details which you give us in the context of your online order to contact you by post with information about products which may be of interest to you. If you would prefer us not to contact you in this way, please exclude yourself from our mailing list when placing an order online with us. Please note if you do not exclude yourself while placing your order you may opt out of our mailing list at any time by contacting us via our Contact page or at

3. Disclosure of Personal Data

We will not disclose your personal data to third parties, except where it is necessary to assist us with the efficient processing of your order. For example, your contact details will be passed through a third party online payment service processor (Realax Payments) along with your payment instructions. We have appropriate contractual arrangements in place with any third party service providers acting on our behalf to ensure that your data is only processed in accordance with our instructions and that the third party is obliged to take appropriate security measures to ensure that your data is secure.

4. Collection and Use of Statistical data

In addition to collecting personal data voluntarily supplied by you, we also collect aggregate statistical data regarding the use of our website, in the interests of assessing its effectiveness and continually improving its content. Such information cannot and does not personally identify individual visitors to our site, so does not compromise any individual’s privacy.

5. Right of Access and Amendment

You have a right to request a copy of any personal data we might hold about you (e.g. your name, address, telephone number and email address) and to have any inaccuracies in that data corrected or deleted. If you wish to avail of any of these rights, please contact us our Data Protection Officer by email via

6. Cookies

Please note that cookies are used on this Site, so a cookie may be placed on your computer browser. Cookies are small text files which provide us with information about how often someone visits our Site and what they do during those visits. Cookies do not themselves contain any personally identifying information but if you provide information to us, it may be linked to the data stored in that cookie.
If you do not want your browser to accept cookies, you can turn off the cookie acceptance option in your browser setting. Disabling cookie support may prevent this website from functioning properly and you may experience difficulties in ordering online from us.

7. Changes to this Privacy Statement

From time to time, we may decide to change this privacy statement, but any changes will be posted on our Site to keep you up to date on how we collect, use and disclose personal data. If at any time we decide to use personal data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this privacy statement, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you, and you will have the choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.